Trusted by 500+ Kenyan businesses

Run the whole business from one system.

Growth Logic builds the software behind Kenyan retailers, manufacturers and insurers — point of sale, ERP and CRM in one place, insurance documents processed automatically, and every invoice stamped to KRA eTIMS.

Live today487,231eTIMS invoices stamped1,204insurance documents processed412branches online
Growth ERP · Inventory
Ngong Rd · Branch 04
Stock value
KSh 14.8M
+2.4% this week
Sales · 30 daysKSh 42.1M
Fast-moving stockQty · Margin
Sugar 2kg1,24812.4%
Cooking oil 3L98618.1%
Basmati rice 5kg6129.6%
Soda crate · 245047.2%
eTIMS synced12 branches
BIMA Cloud · Document queue
17 in progress
Motor · ComprehensiveApproved
MV-49281100%
Medical · GroupExtracted
MED-778292%
Workmen's compReviewing
WB-1003974%
Fire & perilsExtracting
FR-2293141%
Audit trail onMotor · Medical · Fire · Life
Products

Three products, one source of truth.

Each works on its own. Together they share a single customer, stock and ledger record — no reconciliation between systems.

POS · ERP · CRM01
Growth ERP · Inventory
Ngong Rd · Branch 04
Stock value
KSh 14.8M
+2.4% this week
Sales · 30 daysKSh 42.1M
Fast-moving stockQty · Margin
Sugar 2kg1,24812.4%
Cooking oil 3L98618.1%
Basmati rice 5kg6129.6%
eTIMS synced12 branches

Growth ERP

erp.growthlogic.co.ke

Inventory, accounting, payroll, CRM and point of sale in one platform. M-Pesa at the till, eTIMS on the invoice, one ledger across every branch.

  • Real-time multi-branch stock
  • M-Pesa, card and cash at the till
  • Expense tracking and approvals
  • Reports and analytics dashboard
Document AI02
BIMA Cloud · Document queue
17 in progress
Motor · ComprehensiveApproved
MV-49281100%
Medical · GroupExtracted
MED-778292%
Workmen's compReviewing
WB-1003974%
Audit trail on

BIMA Cloud

bima.growthlogic.co.ke

Automated documents processing for insurers and brokers. Send in a policy, claim or quote sheet and BIMA Cloud extracts, classifies and routes it in seconds.

  • Reads Kenyan motor, medical and fire forms
  • Claims triage and assignment
  • Full audit trail for IRA returns
  • White-label broker intake portal
Compliance03
KRA eTIMS · Stamping
99.97% success
INV-204812Stamped
INV-204813Stamped
INV-204814Retry 1 of 3
INV-204815Stamped
INV-204816Queued

KRA eTIMS Bridge

Included in every product

One integration that stamps every transaction to KRA eTIMS — from your tills, your ERP, or a third-party system you already run. Retry queues and audit logs included.

  • Invoice stamped at point of sale
  • Offline-first retry queue
  • Compliance dashboard for finance
  • Included in the Growth ERP Business setup fee
Why Growth Logic

The unglamorous parts, done properly.

Eleven years of running production systems for businesses that cannot afford downtime at month-end.

Built for how Kenya trades

Offline-capable tills, M-Pesa as a first-class payment method, and sensible behaviour when the network drops mid-sale.

Compliance handled for you

KRA eTIMS and iTax, SHA, NSSF and IRA returns. We keep the integrations working so your finance team doesn't chase them.

Open to the tools you run

Connect Sage, QuickBooks, Xero or your own systems through a documented REST API and webhooks. No lock-in.

We deploy alongside you

Our implementation team configures your chart of accounts, migrates your stock, trains your floor and stays on for the first monthly close.

By the numbers
500+

Kenyan businesses running Growth Logic

7M+

eTIMS documents processed to date

99.9%

platform uptime across the last twelve months

21d

average deployment, kickoff to first close

Integrations

Connected to what Kenyan business already uses.

Native connectors for payments, banking and compliance — and a documented REST API for everything else.

Payments
  • M-Pesa Daraja
  • Safaricom Paybill
  • Airtel Money
  • DPO Pay
  • Pesapal
  • Card / QR
Banking
  • Equity
  • KCB
  • Co-operative
  • NCBA
  • Bank statement import
Compliance
  • KRA eTIMS
  • KRA iTax
  • SHA
  • NSSF
  • IRA returns
Accounting & tools
  • QuickBooks
  • Sage
  • Xero
  • Microsoft 365
  • Google Workspace
  • REST API & webhooks
Industries

Configured for your sector, not generic.

Retail & supermarkets

Multi-branch inventory, M-Pesa tills, and eTIMS-compliant invoicing across every location.

Manufacturing & FMCG

Production planning, bills of material, batch traceability and warehouse management.

Insurance & brokers

Automated document processing for policies and claims, with a full audit trail.

Healthcare

Patient billing, SHA and insurer claims, and dispensary stock control.

Logistics & distribution

Route planning, fleet costs, fuel tracking and proof of delivery.

NGO & public sector

Multi-donor accounting, project ledgers and KRA-ready reporting.

Customer
Boutique owner using Growth ERP on a laptop in his Nairobi store
“We were running stock in one system, accounts in another, and reconciling by hand every month. Growth Logic collapsed that into one platform, and the eTIMS integration alone paid for the first year.”
BO
Boutique Owner
Fashion retail · Nairobi
Insights

Notes from the floor.

Hardware store checkout showing an eTIMS-compliant Growth ERP till
Compliance8 min read

What KRA eTIMS actually requires of a multi-branch retailer

Retail team using Growth Logic ERP dashboards on the shop floor
Product11 min read

How BIMA Cloud reads a 60-page motor claim

Shop assistants using a tablet point of sale at the counter
Field note7 min read

Designing a till that survives a network outage

Get started

See it running on a business like yours.

A 45-minute demo with our implementation team. Bring your finance lead and your current headaches — we'll show you what disappears.

Book a demo View pricingStart free on Growth ERP